ABOUT US

BAIYARIN is a product of Traxion Tech, Inc. that digitalizes the billing transaction in the Philippines. BAIYARIN is a simple and secure way to pay bills conveniently without the need to stand in the lines. Increase foot traffic by turning all branches into bills payment facility, get rebates each transaction. BAIYARIN provides a convenient option to unbanked consumers to transact a secure digital platform. In partnership with different company billers, BAIYARIN enables creditors to pay their bills in a few steps through mobile/web applications. Upon paying the bill, TraxionPay will serve as the payment gateway that offers both online and onsite payment facilities to those who want it fast, easy, and secure.

PRIVACY POLICY

BAIYARIN recognizes its responsibilities under Republic Act No. 1017, also known as the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and the laws of the Philippines. Personal information means any information or data that can be used to distinguish, identify or contact you. 

Your information may and shall only be used for the following purposes:
  • Transaction or payment history inquiry.
  • Providing and managing your transactions and account.
  • BAIYARIN rewards, promotions, and customer loyalty programs.
  • BAIYARIN  updates and advisories.
  • Use information for accuracy and verification with third parties.
  • To process transactions necessary to fulfill the services you requested.

Coverages. The Customer’s Personal Information, such as your Name, Account Number, Loan Account Number, Date of Birth, Address, Contact Number and ID details are required by the billing company or government agency in processing your payments through BAIYARIN system


Data Gathering and Usage. We gather your personal information mainly to verify your identity and ensure that your payment details are accurate. For the proper posting of your payment/s, the information gathered through our secure payment system is subsequently uploaded to your biller company.


Data Retention. Your payment information will be stored in our database after successfully processing your bills payment. BAIYARIN has established the protection of your personal information through appropriate organizational, physical and technical security measures. This data retention policy sets our obligations of BAIYARIN and the basis upon which we shall retain, review and destroy data held by us, or within our custody or control. Electronic media, paper and any other method used to store personal data apply equally to this policy.


Customer’s Consent and Declaration. Traxion Tech, Inc. shall not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent. The information you provided is verified correctly to the best of your knowledge, pursuant to any Laws and Regulations applicable. BAIYARIN is authorized to accept and process payment and documents submitted through its branches. 

CONSUMER PROTECTION

The Philippines does not have a dedicated consumer protection legislation for e-commerce, however, a section in the Electronic Commerce Act 2000, provides some recognition of the need for consumer protection in the electronic environment. 


The provision does not add tailored or further consumer protections for e-commerce, but reaffirms the applicability of consumer legislation to electronic transactions, which have already been facilitated by the functional equivalence provisions in the Act. 

CONTACT ADDRESS



Manila, Philippines

10th Floor Taipan Place
24th Emerald Avenue, Ortigas Center
Pasig City, Philippines



Davao, Philippines

Kadena Hub, Mabini cor Araullo St.
Poblacion District
Davao City, Philippines



Tagum, Philippines

Door 2,3, and 4 Tagum Coop Budgetel
Dalisay Rd, Magugpo West
Tagum City, Davao del Norte
Philippines